Cinemarksurvey.com – Take Cinemark® Survey & Win Grand Prizes $250 Movies for a year

If you are a regular reader of this blog then you might know that we always try to focus on how we can provide some great offers and discount coupons from different companies. You can find hundreds of sweepstakes on this blog who which provides huge Survey price and discount coupons like Lowe’s Customer Survey, Panda Express Survey, and Popeye Survey.

cinemarksurvey

In the previous post, we have discussed the Regal Cinema Survey where you get a chance to win $100 Coupons. In this post, we have come up with another Cinema related Sweepstake.

cinemark survey

 

Most of you know about Cinemark Theatres and many of you have watched many movies on it but do you know that you can win a Grand Prize of $250 and Movie Tickets for a YEAR? Cinemark has its own Customer Satisfaction survey portal where users can provide their feedback and win free movie tickets. It’s a win-win situation for both.

cinemarksurvey

Cinemark gets the feedback of their users so that they can improve their services and Users will get a chance to win free movie tickets. So now let’s discuss How you can win free movie tickets for the year.

Cinemark Survey

Cinemark is an American movie theater franchise owned by Cinemark Holdings, Inc. Operating throughout the Americas and in Taiwan. It is headquartered in Plano, Texas, in the Dallas–Fort Worth area. It is the largest movie theatre chain in Brazil, with a 30 percent market share.

Cinemark Survey Rules & Eligibility Criteria

  • Minimum Age to enter in Cinema Survey is 18
  • The survey is open only to legal residents of the fifty (50) United States and the District of Columbia
  • Employees of the Cinemark and their affiliates can’t take part in this survey
  • The Sweepstakes is subject to all applicable federal, state, and local laws and regulations and is void where prohibited.
  • Mail-in entries are limited to 1 per envelope and all entries are limited to 1 per monthly entry period
  • Prizes are non-transferable and no substitution will be made except as provided herein at the Sponsor’s sole discretion.
  • Prizes are non-transferable.

Cinemark Survey Reward

  • TWELVE (12) GRAND PRIZES (one (1) awarded per Monthly Entry Period): Movies for a Year awarded as fifty-two (52) Cinemark guest passes, each pass valued at $10.
  • Each guest pass may be used for a single free admission to a movie at a Cinemark theater. Guest passes are not valid for all programs.
  • An additional premium is required to use the guest pass for XD, 3D, Xtreme, D-BOX, and IMAX.

NOTE – Administrator will randomly select the potential Sweepstakes winners from all eligible entries received during the applicable Monthly Entry Period on or around dates.

Each potential winner will be notified by email and winner will be required to provide his/her mailing address and date of birth to Administrator to confirm eligibility and for prize fulfillment purposes within five days.

Each prize will be fulfilled within approximately eleven (11) – thirteen (13) weeks after the conclusion of the applicable Monthly Entry Period.

Survey Timings

The Sweepstakes begins on January 1, 2019, at 12:00 a.m. Eastern Time (“ET”) and ends on December 31, 2019, at11:59 p.m. ET

Monthly Entry PeriodStart DateEnd DateMail-in Entry Postmarked by DateMail-in Entry Received by DateApproximate Drawing Date
January1.1.191.31.191.31.192.7.192.12.19
February2.1.192.28.192.28.193.7.193.12.19
March3.1.193.31.194.1.194.8.194.12.19
April4.1.194.30.194.30.195.7.195.13.19
May5.1.195.31.195.31.196.7.196.12.19
June6.1.196.30.197.1.197.9.197.12.19
July7.1.197.31.197.31.198.7.198.12.19
August8.1.198.31.198.31.199.9.199.12.19
September9.1.199.30.199.30.1910.7.1910.10.19
October10.1.1910.31.1910.31.1911.7.1911.12.19
November11.1.1911.30.1911.30.1912.7.1912.12.19
December12.1.1912.31.1912.31.191.8.201.13.20

Steps to fill up Cinemark Survey

cinemarksurvey

  • Visit the Cinemark Survey Site – www.cinemarksurvey.com
  • Now To get started to Enter your Theatre ID, Access Code, Date of visit and Time of Visit (All the details are given in your Cinemark Purchase receipt)
  • Click on START to enter the survey
  • Once your detail will verify you can enter the survey
  • You need to answer the questions based on your experience and finish the survey

Your record will be stored and once you submit the survey you are eligible for the sweepstake prize

How To Enter By Mail?

The mail-in entry method is for you if you haven’t made a Cinemark purchase or don’t want to take the online survey.

  1. Write by hand your name, address, phone numbers, email, birthday on paper
  2. Now mail the paper to:

“Free Movies for a Year Sweepstakes,” c/o HelloWorld,
Inc., P.O. Box 5006, Department 833244, Kalamazoo, MI 49003

How to contact Cinemark?

Every Company has its customer support and helpline numbers. Here are Cinemark Helpline numbers:

1-800-CINEMARK, 1-800-246-3627

In case of any doubt, you can contact Cinemark using the above phone number.

You May Also Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *